The team at Down Home

Director team

Dreama Caldwell
Co-Director,
She/Her
Contact Dreama
Todd Zimmer
Co-Director,
He/Him
Contact Todd
Vicente Cortez
Political Director,
He/Him
Contact Vicente
Gwen Frisbie-Fulton
Communications Director,
She/Her
Contact Gwen
Juan Miranda
Organizing Director,
He/Him
Contact Juan

Western/Appalachia Team

Dalton George
Western Regional Organizer,
Based in Watauga County,
He/Him
Contact Dalton
Dolly Reaves
Western Regional Organizer,
Based in Ashe County,
She/They
Contact Dolly

Piedmont Team

Ebony Pinnix
Piedmont Regional Organizer,
Based in Alamance County,
She/Her
Contact Ebony
Jasmine Lewter
Piedmont Regional Organizer,
Based in Cabarrus County,
She/Her
Contact Jasmine
Sam Lias
Piedmont Regional Organizer,
Based in Person,
She/Her
Contact Sam

Down EAst team

Alexis Raeana Jones
Eastern Regional Organizing Manager,
She/Her
Contact Alexis
Liz Lynn
Eastern Regional Organizer,
Based in Johnston County,
She/Her
Contact Liz
Reeves Peeler
Eastern Regional Organizer,
Based in Granville County,
He/Him
Contact Reeves
Carlos Alfonso,
Eastern Regional Organizer,
Based in Pitt County,
He/Him
Contact Carlos
Nick Oviedo-Torres
Eastern Regional Organizer,
Based in Vance County,
He/Him
Contact Nick

Campaigns Team

Todd Warren
Statewide Campaign Strategist,
He/Him
Contact Todd
Sohnie Black
Public School Organizer,
She/Her
Contact Sohnie
Isabell Moore
Public School Organizer,
She/Her
Contact Isabell
Jennifer Eison,
Climate Justice Organizer,
She/Her
Contact Jennifer
Kate Daley,
Health Justice Organizer,
She/Her
Contact Kate

Deep Canvass Team

Bonnie Dobson
Deep Canvass Manager,
She/Her
Contact Bonnie
Shannon King
Deputy Deep Canvass Manager,
She/Her
Contact Shannon

FIELD Team

Christine Ashley
Regional Field Director,
She/Her
Contact Christine
Adon Bermudez-Bey
Regional Field Director,
He/They
Contact Adon
Bryant Crisp
Alamance Electoral Field Organizer,
He/Him
Contact Bryant

Statewide Team

Isra Allison
Deputy Political Director, ‘She/Her
Contact Isra
Grab a meeting time with Isra here!
Austin Smith
Lead Organizer,
He/Him

Contact Austin
Grab a meeting time with Austin here!
Samantha Jackson
Deputy Comms Director,
She/They

Contact Samantha
Tiffany Smith
Operations Manager,
She/Her
Contact Tiffany
Grab a meeting time with Tiffany here!
Amanda Baker
Data Manager, She/Her
Contact Amanda
Rev. C.J. Brinson
Black Constituency Organizer,
He/Him
Contact C.J.